HML Law Group & Consultants and HML XAT Consulting Co., Ltd (HML) were founded among the first professional firms in Cambodia by three partners; namely Mrs. Hun Kimleng, Ms. Mao Samvutheary and Ms. Kang Leap who have prominent minds in commercial, legal and tax fields. They have been providing services that adhere to international and high professional standard for nearly a decade.
HML's Core Values:
We conduct our firm with honesty and integrity. We respect the trust that clients place in us and endeavor to provide them with top service, results and value in return.
We manage our client’s matters in a manner that is ethical, competent and diligent. As a team, our partners set a standard and style for client case management that is first and foremost professional. Internally, we recognize and reward appropriate knowledge and skill and promote a culture so that these traits go hand in hand with good cooperation, the right attitude and commitment.
At HML, we strive for loyalty to be a mutually reinforcing principle between us and our clients, and among all those working with the firm.